Guests & Speakers

Thomas Albdorf // artist, AT

Delphine Bedel // artist and curator, NL

Dana Bergmann // art historian and curator, Cologne

Ann-Christin Bertrand // curator and head of the BA program camera arts, Hochschule Luzern – Design & Kunst, CH

Daria Bona // photo historian and curator, Cologne

Johanna Bose // akg-images, Berlin

Gisela Bullacher // artist and professor, Folkwang Universität der Künste, Essen

Antonio Cataldo // artistic director Fotogalleriet Oslo, NO

John Fleetwood // artist and Co-head of the photography department, Koninklijke Academie van Beeldende Kunsten Den Haag, NL

Cale Garrido // curator, Hamburg 

Doris Gassert // curator, Fotomuseum Winterthur, CH

Miki Gebrelul // exhibition director Fotogalleriet Oslo, NO

Carmen Pérez González // curator, Museum für Ostasiatische Kunst, Cologne

Alex Grein // artist and artistic research assistant, Kunsthochschule für Medien, Cologne

Beate Gütschow // artist and professor, Kunsthochschule für Medien, Cologne

Johanna Gummlich // director, Rheinisches Bildarchiv, Cologne

Lucia Halder // historical photo archive, Rautenstrauch-Joest-Museum, Cologne

Verena Kaspar-Eisert // curator, Kunsthaus, Vienna, AT

Lebohang Kganye // artist, Johannesburg, ZA

Fatima Khan // artist and curator, Cologne

Vera Knippschild // research assistant, Folkwang Universität der Künste, Essen

Peter Konarzewski // Museum Folkwang Essen

Nina Matuszewski // NS-Dokumentationszentrum, Cologne

Achim Mohné // artist and lecturer, Fachhochschule Dortmund

Donja Nasseri // artist, Düsseldorf

Moritz Ohlig // assistance curator, Museum Sinclair-Haus, Stiftung Kunst and Natur, Bad Homburg

Sophie-Charlotte Opitz // artistic managing director, Museum Villa Rot, Burgrieden

Donata Rahnenführer // media and culture researcher, Cologne

Michael Reisch // artist and professor, Alanus Hochschule Bonn

Oliver Ressler // artist and filmmaker, AT

Judith Riemer // Folkwang Universität der Künste, Essen

Helene Roth // Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität, Munich

Gregor Sailer // artist, AT

Nada Schroer // curator, Cologne

Lotte Sprengers // artist and co-head of the photography department, Koninklijke Academie van Beeldende Kunsten Den Haag, NL

Dr. Friedrich Tietjen // Stiftung Reinbeckhallen Berlin

Dr. Kathrin Yacavone // Kulturwissenschaftliches Institut Essen